Added December 2017

11/12 Mid-State Results

Melody Kinney – 11th Chair GOLD Band, Flute

Rosemarie Kuenn – 2nd Chair SILVER Band, Bassoon

Abby Husk – 4th Chair, SILVER Band, Bass Clarinet

Katie Bedsaul – 1st Chair SILVER Band, Alto Sax (called up to 5th GOLD) and 1st Chair SILVER Band, Tenor Sax

Donavon Hamlett – 4th Chair SILVER Band, Trumpet

Preston Emore – 2nd Chair GOLD Band, Trombone (ALL STATE)

Jarrett Allen – 1st Chair SILVER Band, Trombone (called up to 11th GOLD)

Jayden Phillips – 4th Chair SILVER Band, Percussion

9/10 Mid-State Results

Emma Williams – 9th Chair SILVER Band, Flute

Lindsey Romine – 5th Chair SILVER Band, Horn

Gracie Thomas – 7th Chair SILVER Band, Horn

Audrey Wakefield – 4th Chair GOLD Band, Euphonium

Mid-State Jazz Results

Jarrett Allen – 1st Alternate, Trombone (called up to 4th SILVER) and 2nd Alternate, Bass Trombone

Added December 2016

11/12 Mid-State Results

Rosemarie Kuenn – 3rd Chair GOLD Band, Bassoon

Rubie Grimmett – 1st Alternate, Bari Sax

Jacob Ketron – 14th Chair GOLD Band, Trumpet

Preston Emore – 1st Chair GOLD Band, Trombone (ALL STATE)

9/10 Mid-State Results

Melody Kinney – 6th Chair GOLD Band, Flute

Anne Nguyen – 1st Chair SILVER Band, Eb Clarinet

Abby Husk – 1st Chair SILVER Band, Bass Clarinet

Alex Childs – 5th Chair SILVER Band, Alto Sax

Donavon Hamlett – 14th Chair GOLD Band, Trumpet

Jarrett Allen – 10th Chair GOLD Band, Trombone

Audrey Wakefield – 4th Chair SILVER Band, Euphonium

Mid-State Jazz Results

Jarrett Allen – 3rd Chair SILVER Jazz, Trombone

Added December 2015

11/12 Mid-State Results

Tanner Stuppy – 2nd Chair GOLD Band, Trombone (ALL STATE)

9/10 Mid-State Results

Melody Kinney – 5th Chair GOLD Band, Flute

Katelyn Bedsaul – 3rd Chair GOLD Band, Alto Sax

Rubie Grimmett – 2nd Chair GOLD Band, Bari Sax

Preston Emore – 1st Chair GOLD Band, Trombone (ALL STATE)

Rosemarie Kuenn – 1st Chair SILVER Band, Bassoon

Abby Husk – 4th Chair SILVER Band, Bass Clarinet

Adarian Johnson – 1st Chair SILVER Band, Horn

Jarrett Allen – 8th Chair SILVER Band, Trombone

Mid-State Jazz Results

Tanner Stuppy – 1st Chair SILVER Jazz, Trombone (called up to 4th GOLD)

Preston Emore – 2nd Chair SILVER Jazz, Trombone (called up to 1st SILVER)